Trump Lectures CNN Reporter On Journalism

Posted February 16th, 2017 by Iron Mike


9 minute video below the fold:

It’s pretty clear Trump doesn’t intend to take any crap from these left-wing agenda agents.  I think it won’t be long before a couple of them are banished.

Wanna bet Jim Acosta pushes too far and gets CNN tossed out of the White House for a month…?

3 Responses to “Trump Lectures CNN Reporter On Journalism”

  1. Raymond Smithson

    Damn you just gotta love this man, Give em hell Donald J. Trump.

  2. Walter Knight

    The mainstream media is the enemy. They should be treated as such, and or replaced.

  3. Catherine

    *Some* of the public is smart and understands it. The rest just get incited to ever-higher levels of insanity and stupidity, though.

Leave a Reply

XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>